Learncpp.Com - Info learncpp.com

learncpp.com receives about 14,650 unique visitors and 37,211 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $117.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $82,412.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank learncpp.com is ranked number 41,461 in the world and 0.00293% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Anaheim, CA, 92807, United States and links to network IP address 67.210.102.158.

About - learncpp.com

How popular is learncpp.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
439,500
Daily Pageviews:
37,211 (2.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,461 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00293% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.9%14.7%24290
India 17.7%19.5%15096
China 10.2%12.3%27070
Pakistan 3.3%1.9%12915
Egypt 3.3%13.5%6764
Poland 3.2%2.8%16037
Canada 2.6%1.9%22791
South Korea 2.5%2.4%17143
Germany 2.1%1.6%60491
Italy 2.0%1.3%45004
Netherlands 1.8%2.0%19420
United Kingdom 1.7%3.1%46504
Romania 1.6%1.6%11168
South Africa 1.6%1.6%13056
France 1.4%0.5%83071
Indonesia 1.4%0.9%39585
Iran 1.3%1.8%32071
Singapore 1.2%1.4%11257
Hungary 1.1%0.9%9924
Vietnam 0.9%1.1%17266
Russia 0.9%0.5%114950
Sweden 0.9%1.2%17205
Other 0.7%0.9%5571
Lithuania 0.5%0.6%7623

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
learncpp.com
100.00%100.00%2.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush learncpp.com
Domain:
  learncpp.com
Rank:
  100,494
Organic Keywords:
  8,826
Organic Traffic:
  9,541
Organic Cost:
  $4,003.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  48
Page Authority:
  46
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
661
Total Backlinks:
  4,936
Follow Links:
  3,467
Nofollow Links:
  1,469
Referring Domains:
  388
Referring IPs:
  430

How socially engaged is learncpp.com?

Facebook:
  5,582
Google +:
  266
Linkedin:
  75
Stumbles:
  57,228
Buffer:
  37
Pins:
  0

How much learncpp.com can earn?

Website Value:
$82,412.54
Daily Revenue:
$117.20
Monthly Revenue:
$3,516.00
Yearly Revenue:
$42,778.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is learncpp.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.210.102.158
ASN:
AS15244 
ISP:
Lunar Pages 
Server Location:
Anaheim
CA
92807
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.210.102.158

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does learncpp.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2877 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/adsense-click-fraud-monitoring/js/checkclicks.js?ver=4.5.3
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/adsense-click-fraud-monitoring/js/updateclicks.js?ver=4.5.3
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/crayon-syntax-highlighter/js/min/crayon.min.js?ver=2.7.1
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/ad-blocking-detector/assets/js/adblock-detector.min.js?ver=4.5.3
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/ad-blocking-detector/assets/js/adverti***t.min.js?ver=4.5.3
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/ad-blocking-detector/assets/js/public-view.js?ver=4.5.3
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/adsense-click-fraud-monitoring/js/check_min.js?ver=4.5.3
https://gateway.gear.mycelium.com/gear-widget-host.js?ver=1.0.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/mycelium-gear/admin/css/mycelium-gear-widget-admin.css?ver=1.1
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/crayon-syntax-highlighter/css/min/crayon.min.css?ver=2.7.1
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/minileven/theme/pub/minileven/style.css?ver=4.5.3
http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.1.1

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 184.4KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.4 could save 61.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=4.1.1 could save 46.9KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/minileven/theme/pub/minileven/style.css?ver=4.5.3 could save 23.2KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/crayon-syntax-highlighter/css/min/crayon.min.css?ver=2.7.1 could save 15.8KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/crayon-syntax-highlighter/js/min/crayon.min.js?ver=2.7.1 could save 15.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/adsense-click-fraud-monitoring/js/check_min.js?ver=4.5.3 could save 8.9KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.1 could save 5.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/ad-blocking-detector/assets/js/adblock-detector.min.js?ver=4.5.3 could save 4.6KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://gateway.gear.mycelium.com/gear-widget-host.js?ver=1.0.1 could save 1.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-includes/js/wp-embed.min.js?ver=4.5.3 could save 653B (47% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.gif (expiration not specified)
http://contextual.media.net/fcmdynet.js?&cid=8CUIE2148&cpcd=iscKEOgor0lG_fS3hI2gZA%3D%3D&crid=784623246&size=336x280&cc=US&sc=IL&vif=1&requrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.learncpp.com%2F&vi=147722***40741300840&lw=1&ugd=3&re=1&hlt=1&dfp=1&msa=2&rtbs=1&nb=1 (5 minutes)
http://contextual.media.net/fcmdynet.js?&cid=8CUIE2148&cpcd=iscKEOgor0lG_fS3hI2gZA%3D%3D&crid=942545216&size=336x280&cc=US&sc=IL&vif=1&requrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.learncpp.com%2F&vi=147722***40623004419&lw=1&ugd=3&re=1&hlt=1&dfp=1&msa=2&rtbs=1&nb=1 (5 minutes)
http://contextual.media.net/fcmdynet.js?&cid=8CUIE2148&cpcd=iscKEOgor0lG_fS3hI2gZA%3D%3D&crid=974264544&size=336x280&cc=US&sc=IL&vif=1&requrl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.learncpp.com%2F&vi=147722***40226461139&lw=1&ugd=3&re=1&hlt=1&dfp=1&msa=2&rtbs=1&nb=1 (5 minutes)
http://contextual.media.net/mediamain.html?&cid=8CUIE2148&cpcd=iscKEOgor0lG_fS3hI2gZA%3D%3D&crid=784623246&pid=8POD982BJ&size=336x280&cpnet=yVb1sHm-0KKoFeunLBVJxYd7YG3HBMInmJO4PkPUjp4%3D&cme=KkKUG6JLaWodydgbRAV6ARvPbO8bDzOzXucpAf6Nu0V6x1ox_ItKB9G_WX6xY-Mt_j_pOatFBba1bJRY5G7Z49ryG0FBw***mRLXk7X-JeyaH3ZjWlSA_f6bPJIu-XZP8%7C%7CNDHRnZ9Gz3KXlI-i9OnZqQ%3D%3D%7C5gDUJdTGiJzedmq9hanWYg%3D%3D%7CN7fu2vKt8_s%3D%7CFcl4VLL-IaINAVERLsMPGbrOFx6pSTOINdABUbHURbA%3D%7CsRBSg3CPSiQ%3D%7C&cc=US&bf=0&staticIframe=1&vif=1&vi=147722***40741300840&lw=1&ugd=3&ib=0&nb=1 (5 minutes)
http://contextual.media.net/mediamain.html?&cid=8CUIE2148&cpcd=iscKEOgor0lG_fS3hI2gZA%3D%3D&crid=942545216&pid=8POD982BJ&size=336x280&cpnet=yVb1sHm-0KKoFeunLBVJxRzk5xwssEsJT8wlXwuSMTY%3D&cme=aHg65uhzl9lqUf-HiSkX5dBOPaCjDNhUdjpP-KzQuQOGaMdPA11kf8jzrK3mbZ5fvWdulFNnBEPySthwbSH7P-hquUt1109oZ***JATBolM7gli7S-X0O1G-upZl6Z43H%7C%7CNDHRnZ9Gz3KXlI-i9OnZqQ%3D%3D%7C5gDUJdTGiJzedmq9hanWYg%3D%3D%7CN7fu2vKt8_s%3D%7CFcl4VLL-IaINAVERLsMPGbrOFx6pSTOINdABUbHURbA%3D%7CsRBSg3CPSiQ%3D%7C&cc=US&bf=0&staticIframe=1&vif=1&vi=147722***40623004419&lw=1&ugd=3&ib=0&nb=1 (5 minutes)
http://contextual.media.net/mediamain.html?&cid=8CUIE2148&cpcd=iscKEOgor0lG_fS3hI2gZA%3D%3D&crid=974264544&pid=8POD982BJ&size=336x280&cpnet=yVb1sHm-0KKoFeunLBVJxTMmgb-HgZh9F_zgFOQIZoA%3D&cme=ke7-JbQ_M2b6DRpHDVwHf37xHJdlS1etwxnV7UpCacqm1QMfMUiswqRtFGSkNT8pQKtUrcGpDZudFZzr-N0jFbatvbP0mRs9nz64zQ3ajjCIm8gdCLAdqlEZLysoROoZ%7C%7CNDHRnZ9Gz3KXlI-i9OnZqQ%3D%3D%7C5gDUJdTGiJzedmq9hanWYg%3D%3D%7CN7fu2vKt8_s%3D%7CFcl4VLL-IaINAVERLsMPGbrOFx6pSTOINdABUbHURbA%3D%7CsRBSg3CPSiQ%3D%7C&cc=US&bf=0&staticIframe=1&vif=1&vi=147722***40226461139&lw=1&ugd=3&ib=0&nb=1 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://medianet-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.2KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.learncpp.com/blog/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/modules/minileven/theme/pub/minileven/style.css?ver=4.5.3 could save 6.2KiB (21% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing http://res.media.net/__media__/js/AdChoices.png could save 3.2KiB (80% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…oor-production" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">aiscorp.com/sh…oor-production</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.med…s?id=825517241"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.med…s?id=825517241"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Main Page</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to learncpp.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 23 Oct 2016 12:49:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 94110
Connection: close
Last-Modified: Sun, 23 Oct 2016 12:49:16 GMT
ETag: "2a256a-16f9e-53f87b3f82d0f"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Expires: Sun, 23 Oct 2016 12:49:20 GMT
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.210.102.158 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.learncpp.com
Rname aapomeranz.yahoo.com
Serial Number 1419898077
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
MX mail.learncpp.com 3600
NS ns2.learncpp.com 3600
NS ns1.learncpp.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-25
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: LEARNCPP.COM
Domain ID: 993663149_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-11T08:01:15Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-25T17:16:08Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-25T17:16:08Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alex Pomeranz
Registrant Organization: Pomeranz
Registrant Street: 521 Chesterton Ave
Registrant City: Belmont
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94002
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5303048225
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alex Pomeranz
Admin Organization: Administrator Lunarpages
Admin Street: 2209 East 8th St
Admin City: Davis
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 95618
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5303048225
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: System Administrator
Tech Organization: Lunarpages
Tech Street: 100 E. La Habra
Tech City: La Habra
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 90631
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7145218150
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.LEARNCPP.COM
Name Server: NS2.LEARNCPP.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-11T08:01:15Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LEARNCPP.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS1.LEARNCPP.COM
Name Server: NS2.LEARNCPP.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 11-may-2016
Creation Date: 25-may-2007
Expiration Date: 25-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 23 Oct 2016 12:48:59 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
learncpp.com widget